Network map
Share
Legal information

Presentation of the site

 

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Trust in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors of the cocktailvision.fr website of the following information:

 

  • Owner: Frimaudeau Stéphane
  • Address: 52-54 rue Molière - 85016 La Roche sur Yon
  • Tel: 02 51 51 47 80 08
  • E-mail address: contact@cocktailvision.fr
  • Capital: €553,600
  • SIRET NUMBER: 5093648656500022
  • Intracommunity VAT number: FR63509364865
  • Publication manager: Frimaudeau Stéphane
  • Design: Cyberscope
  • Accommodation : Datacampus 27 avenue René Cassin - 86360 Chasseneuil Futuroscope

 

 

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

 

The use of the cocktailvision.fr website implies full and complete acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, without notice, so users of the cocktailvision.fr website are invited to consult them regularly. The cocktailvision.fr website is in principle accessible to users 24/7, except in the event of an interruption, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in cases of force majeure. In the event that access to the service is not possible, cocktailvision.fr undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, cocktailvision.fr cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service. The cocktailvision.fr website is regularly updated by the website owner. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time, without notice and are binding on the user without reservation. The user is deemed to accept them without reservation and to refer to them regularly to become aware of the changes.

 

The cocktailvision.fr website also reserves the right to assign, transfer, this without notice the rights and/or obligations of these T&Cs and legal notices. By continuing to use the Services on the cocktailvision.fr website, the user acknowledges that he/she accepts any changes to the general terms and conditions that may have occurred.

 

 

Description of the services provided

 

The purpose of the cocktailvision.fr website is to provide information about all the company's activities. The owner of the site strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the cocktailvision.fr site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information. All the information provided on the cocktailvision.fr website is provided for information purposes only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

 

 

Limitations of liability

 

The cocktailvision.fr website uses javascript technology. The cocktailvision.fr website cannot be held responsible for typographical errors or inaccuracies appearing on the service, or for any damage suffered as a result of its use. The user remains responsible for his equipment and use, as well as for the direct or indirect costs incurred as a result of his connection to the Internet. The user of the cocktailvision.fr website undertakes to access it using recent equipment, free of viruses and with an updated latest generation browser. The user releases cocktailvision.fr from any liability for any damage he may suffer or cause to suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of the services offered. The user is solely liable for the use of the service offered and this expressly releases the cocktailvision.fr website from any liability towards third parties.

 

The owner of the site reserves the right to hold the user liable in civil and/or criminal proceedings, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.). It is hereby reminded that the developers of the cocktailvision.fr website keep track of the user's email address and IP address. Consequently, he must be aware that in the event of an injunction from the judicial authority he can be found and prosecuted.

 

 

Intellectual property and counterfeiting

 

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software... Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization to the email: contact@cocktailvision.fr Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

 

Hypertext links and cookies

 

The cocktailvision.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the permission of the site owner. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to possible risks of illegal content. The user is informed that during his visits to the cocktailvision.fr website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

 

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and, if necessary, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr

 

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

 

  • In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.
  • Under Netscape: editing tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Confirm with Ok.
  • Under Firefox: tool tab / options / privacy. In the History section, choose "use custom settings for history" and then uncheck "accept cookies". Confirm with OK
  • Under Chrome: Google Chrome Menu / Settings / Show advanced settings at the bottom of the page / Click on "Content settings" / Check: Block all third-party cookies without exception. Confirm with Ok

 

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

 

Any dispute related to the use of the www.cyberscope.fr website is subject to French law. The user and www.cyberscope.fr agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts in the event of a dispute.

 

 

Protection of property and persons - management of personal data

 

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: cocktailvision.fr
In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

 

On the cocktailvision.fr website, the site owner only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of providing certain services offered by the cocktailvision.fr website. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the cocktailvision.fr website whether or not he or she is required to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to cocktailvision.fr by email: contact@cocktailvision.fr or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

 

No personal information of the user of the cocktailvision.fr website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the cocktailvision.fr website from the owner of the website and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the cocktailvision.fr website.

 

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.